Student Organizations


Student Organizations


 

Eligible  For Funding Y/N

Organization Advisor President Treasurer Meeting Time and Place
  A
Y AirSoft Club Jeson E. Welch William Dolan Sahara-Ajee Randall Alumni Tuesday 7:00 PM
N Alpha Kappa Lambda Judith Brayer James Tice Tyler Walters 317 Alumni, Sunday 8:00pm
N Alpha Sigma Alpha Lindsay Butler Sarah Mirra Shayna Flint Alumni 307, Sunday @ 5:30
N Alpha Sigma Tau Rochelle Wanner Nicole Ezbiansky Haleigh Carlson Alumni 314, Sunday 6:00pm
Y American Choral Director's Association Peggy Dettwiler Jared Holmes Kyle Cannon Butler 163, Thursday @ 6:00pm
N American String Teachers Association Geoffrey Jacobsen Chloe Higgins Chloe Higgins 202 Butler, Wednesday @ 6:00pm
Y AniMansfield Dr. Madigan Braedyn Post Brandon Phillips

Alumni 317 Friday @ 5:30 pm

Y Art and Design Guild Michelle Schlegel Noelle Erickson Ashley Evans Allen Wednesday @ 12:00 pm
Y Art Exhibition Committee Martha Whitehouse Christopher Martin Curtis Ousley Allen 216, Tuesday 11:30 am
  B
Y Bass Fishing Team John Szentesy John Grassi Jason Heyer

Grant 153 Thursday @ 7:30

N Biology Club Robert Maris Clair Bachman Claire Bachman Grant 153, Wednesday @ 6:30pm
Y Black Student Union Dave Slampak John Burton Khristian Baldwin Alumni 317, Thursay 6:15pm
Y Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu Club Amy DeLozier Edward Jones Taryn Ross KFC Tuesday, Thursday 8-10
  C
Y Chemistry Club Dr. Davis Chris Haines Catherine Emerick Grant G-3, Thursday @ 11:45 am
Y Colleges Against Cancer Kristen Long Sierra Austin Sara Pierce Alumni 307, Monday @ 7:00pm
Y Community Health Club Glorianne Dziuba Josh Petro Abbey Korber Elliot Hall Conference Room
Y Community Service Club Frank Crofchick Emily Torres Veronica Phillip 312 Alumni Tuesday @ 12:00 pm
Y Computer Science Club Matthew Haner Steve Coles Levi Seybert Elliot 216, Tuesday @ 12:00 pm
Y Council for Exceptional Children Michelle Moore Rebecca Davis Morgan Gasper Retan 106, Thursday @ 4:30 pm
  D
N Delta Zeta Nicolle Mayo Samantha Orr Alyssa Osten Alumni 317, Saturday @ 10:00am
Y Double Reed Society Susan Laib Rebecca Davis Jacob Kerbaugh Butler Tuesday @ 11:20 am
  E
Y ENACTUS Abe Ghods Ben Davis Tony Mastroianni 116 Elliot, Thurday @ 11:30 am
  F
Y Fisheries and Aquaculture Club Greg Moyer Josh Grassi Andrew Wilson Grant 153 Thursday @ 7:00 pm
N Flashlight Dan Mason Emma Lynch Kenneth Pale Flashlight Office Tuesday @ 4:00 pm
Y Future Healthcare Professionals Dr. Kagle Matthew Moccia Samantha Roman Grant 122, Thursday @ 5:40 pm
  G
Y Geoscience Club Christopher Kopf William Dolan Misty Van Horn Belknap 203, Tuesday @ 11:30
  H
N Health Sciences Student Government Association Judith Bryaer Alexa Allen Masen Wagner Nursing Lecture Room - Patterson - Sayre, PA, Monday @ 6:00pm
Y History Club Karen Guenther Darin Kennedy Samantha Muscella Alumni 314, Tuesday @ 5:00pm
Y Honors Association Jeffrey Bosworth Sarah LaFrance Megan Dupuy 413 Pinecrest Wednesday @ 4:30
Y Horn Club Rebecca Dodson-Webser Rachel Rice Mary Jane Warner Butler Monday @ 3:30
Y Human Resource Management Club Brian Loher Corrinne Rebuck Nico Alejandro N/A
  I
N InterFraternity Council (IFC) Frank Crofchick Tyler Walters Lascelles Boothe N/A
  J
  K
N Kappa Phi Denise Haskins Cassandra Miller MaClay Derrick First United Methodist Church, Sunday @ 6:00pm
N Kappa Kappa Psi Nathan Rinnert Megan Gullone Dylan Woodring Butler 102, Thurday @ 7:00 pm
Y Knit Wits Deborah Rotella Alexis Weber Jacob Rauch South Hall 118
  L
N Lambda Alpha Epsilon Justin Crowl Taylor Koch Martina Padilla Alumni Hall, Wednesday @ 9:30 pm
N Leo Club Robert Maris Jessica Towey   153 Grant, Wednesday @ 6:45 pm
Y Liberty Campus Ministries Christopher Cummings Samantha Eckrich Mackenzie Brown Alumni 3rd Floor Thursday @ 4:30 and 7:00
  M
Y Mansfield University Cheerleaders Robert & Yvonne Maris Shayna Flint Meghan Moffet KFC
N Mansfield University Dance Team Amy DeLozier Catherine James   Kelchner Fitness Center
Y Mansfield University Fire Ferrets Quidditch Team Mike Stamp Sarah Beitler Ryan Brown  
Y Mansfield University Hydroponics Greg Moyer Duncan Espenshade Dominic Phillip Grant G40 Friday @ 4:00 pm
Y Mansfield University Lifting Club Joshua Battin Ralph Briggs Jr. Eric Grant Kelchner Fitness Center First Tuesday of the Month
Y Mansfield University Nerf Club Frank Crofchick Joshua Kosek Will Dolan Alumni Lobby, Sunday @ 7:00pm
Y Mansfield University Nursing Association Jennifer Carapella Ashlee Derrick Audrey Tyler Oak Multipurpose Room, Tuesday @ 4:00pm
Y Mansfield University Research Club Karri Verno Jessica Hann Anna Monk Psychology Lab, Every Other Thursday @ 11:30 am
Y Mansfield University Rock Climbing Club James Guignard Brandon Dubble Chris Bashaw Kelchner Fitness Center Monday @ 7:00 pm
Y Mansfield University Table Top Anthony Kiessling Ryan Brown Sarah Swarthout Alumni 307, Wednesday @ 6:00pm
Y Men For Progress Kacey Hagan Terrence Richardson Thomas Table Alumni 317 Monday @ 5:15 pm
Y Musical Theatre Organization Sheryl Monkelien Brian Vanvestraut, Brady Bennet Shannon Pizzirusson Butler 163, Monday @ 5:30
  N
Y Navigators Tony Keisling Nicholas Duffy Sarah Ludwig Alumni Thursday @ 8 pm
  O
N Order of Omega Tiffany Welch Katie Benelli Katie Blose Alumni 312, Monday @ 7:30 pm
  P
N Panhellenic Council Mary Beth Koller Mary Jane Warner Katie Benelli Alumni 312, Thursday @ 8:30
Y Pennsylvania Music Educators Association Sherly Monkelien Dan Rodriguez Madison Anthony Butler 163, Wednesday 5:00pm
Y Phi Alpha Honor Society Mary Daly Alex Hileman Megdelena Callahan Alumni 314 Every Other Tuesday at 12:00 pm
N Phi Beta Lambda Gopalan Kutty Kayla Hackett Eddie Kadysh 104 Elliot, Tuesday @ 11:30
N Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Fraternity Andrew Walters Cole Ramsey Michael Carrasquillo Butler 202, Thursdays @ 9:00pm
N Phi Sigma Kappa Dr. Madigan Dylan Baumbach N/A  
Y Photography Club Robert Maris Grace Deming Sarah Lynn 122 Allen Hall, Thursday @ 1:00pm
Y Political Science Club Jonathon Rothermel Maranda McDean Scotty Read 215 pinecrest, Wednesday @ 4:00pm
Y PRSSA Holly Pieper Mallory Kotulka Evan Johnson Alumni 314, Monday @ 4:00pm
N Psi Chi Gretchen Sechrist Drew Mitchell Olga Bilardi South Hall Room 213 Wednesday @ 4:00
Y Psychology Club Nicolle Mayo Olga Bilardi Hailey Reinbold South Hall 208, Tuesday @ 4:30pm
  Q
  R
  S
N Sigma Alpha Iota Eun-Joo Kwak Alexandra Taylor Allison Rosito Butler 102, Thursday @ 9:00 pm
Y Snow Sports Club Steve Plesac Jordan Grimes Andrew Pfisterer Lower Mansor Wednesday @ 2:30 pm
Y Social Work Club Tiffany Welch Eric Grant Magdalena Callahan Alumni 314, Bi-Weekly Tuesday @ 11:30 am
Y Spectrum Gretchen Sechrist Griffin Stone Kenneth Pate Alumni 314, Thursday @ 5:30pm
Y Student Athletic Advisory Committee Chris Cummings Spencer Zuraski Casey Pearce North Hall Thursday @ 9:00 am
Y Student Composers Society Andrew Walters Joshua Johnson Django Klumpp Butler 202 Monday @ 6:15 pm
Y Student Dietetic Association Mary Feeney Emily Bildy Ava Guffey Food Science Lab
Y Student Pennsylvania State Education Association Rebecca Parks Hannah Smartwood Erica Powell Retan 106 Thursday @ 4:00 pm
Y Student Veteran's Organization Jason Welch Cecil Cooper Eric Grant Alumni 138 Tuesday @ 11:30
  T
N Tau Beta Sigma Rebecca Dodson-Webster Brent Rousenville Sarah Booz Butler 163, Thursday @ 9:00pm
N Transfer Student Organization Marie Domenech Anna Fink Eddie Kadysh Alumni 314, Thursday @ 12:15
  U
  V
  W
N WNTE 89.5 FM Ryan Dalton Sydney Hartman   Alumni 314 Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
  X
  Y
  Z
N Zeta Tau Alpha Amy DeLozier Katie Benelli Taylor Koch Alumni 312 Tuesday @ 9:00 pm