Skip to main content

Mansfield University... Developing Tomorrow's Leaders Student Government Association


Student Organizations


Organization Advisor President Meeting Info
A
Alpha Sigma Alpha Nicole Smyth
Alpha Sigma Tau Megan Webster
American String Teacher's Association Dr Jeff Jacobsen Alyssa Wroblewski | | Butler
Art and Design Guild Michelle Schlegel Julie Brossman | | Allen
B
Biology Club Dr. Robert C. Maris Craig Rose | | Grant
Black Student Union Adrianne Mcevoy Marquise Issac-Rivers | | Alumni
C
Catholic Student Association Courtney Hull Katie Jones | | Pinecrest 112
Cheerleaders Dr. Robert/Yvonne Maris Alyssa Mackie | | Decker
Chemistry Club Scott Davis Elizabeth Clifford | | Grant
Computer Science Club Yucong Liu Joshua Long | | Elliot 216
D
Dance Team Amy DeLoizer Alexis Snyder | | Kelchner
Delta Zeta Dr. Nicole Mayo Deven Miller Sun | 7-10pm | Alumni 317
Double Reed Society Dr. Susan Laib Scott Chamberlain | | Butler
E
Enactus Abe Ghods Jarrett May-Johnson | | Elliot
Eta Beta Tau Dr. Nicole Mayo Brittany R Saunders | | Alumni 307
F
Fire Ferrets Quidditch Team Louise Sullivan-Blum Dan D'Amato | | Hickory / Kelchner
Fisheries and Aquaculture Club Dr. Kirby Eddie Stockert | |
G
Geography-Outing Club Dr. Russell Dodson Laura Young | |
Geology Club Dr. Christopher Kopf Christopher Oliver-Nez | |
H
Health Science Student Government Association Jackie Wisniewski Matthew Romanauski Mon | 7:00pm | Sim lab
History Club Dr. Holderby/Dr. Guenther Heather Frattone | |
Honors Association Dr. Wright Zachary Holcomb Tue | 5:00pm | Library
Horn Club Rebecca Dodson-Webster Tom Fish | | Butler
I
International Student Organization Mary Beth Kollar Justin Sanna Fri | 5:00pm | Alumni
J
Jazz Organization Dr. Sheryl Monkelien Holly Burrell | |
K
Kappa Phi Club Courtney Hull Allison Fehlinger | |
L
Leo Club Andrew Putt | |
M
Mansfield Activities Council Frank Crofchick David Ilgen Thu | 5:15pm | Alumni
Music Technology and Music Business Organizations (Musbus) Dr. Andrew Walters Joseph Kelleher | | Butler
MUTV James Lohrey Karyn Anselmo | | Allen
N
National Alliance of Saxophonists Richard Polluck | | Allen
Navigators Donald D. Shaw Kelly Purdy Mon | 8:00pm | Alumni 317
Nursing Association Janeen Sheehe Kellsie Peck | | Elliot 102
P
Photography Club Dr. Robert C. Maris Christine Masucci | | Allen
Political Science Club Jonathon Rothermel Ariel Faber | | Pinecrest
Pre-Med Club Dr. Redmond Jacob Kelly | | Grant
Psychology Club Dr. Nicole Mayo Matthew Dillion | | South Hall
Phi Alpha Social Work Honor Society Sarah Rava | |
Phi Sigma Kappa Jacob Flock | |
Psi Chi Erin Ratliff | |
R
Resident Hall Association Amie Fox Bryan McCullough | |
S
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Zane Swanger | |
Snow Sports Club; Steve Plesac PJ Mansfield | |
Social Work Club Dr. Mary Daly Jenson Goodrich | |
String Project (SP@MU) Dr. Jeff Jacobsen Alyssa Wroblewski | |
Student Dietetic Association Dr. Feeney Nikita Grove | |
Student Government Association Dr. Bridges Victoria Malatesta Tue | 7:30pm | Alumni 307
Sigma Zeta National Science and Math Society Stephanie Richards | |
Sisters of Sophia Tiara Pendleton | |
Spectrum Amie Fox Mary Pulanco Thu | 7:15 | Alumni 312
T
Transfer Student Organization Jan Yoder Eric Scherer | | Jazzman's Lounge
Y
Yearbook Club Andrew Putt | |