Student Organizations



Y/N Organization Advisor President Treasure Meeting Time and Place
  A
N Alpha Kappa Lambda Judith Brayer Cory Sauve Tyler Whitsell 317 Alumni, Sunday 8:00pm
N Alpha Sigma Alpha Lindsay Butler Sydni Rosenberg Sarah Mirra Alumni 307, Sunday @ 5:30
N Alpha Sigma Aau Kerri Verno Sarah Haley Danielle Knoeppel Alumni 314, Sunday 6:00pm
Y American Choral Director's Association Peggy Dettwiler Caroline Hutchison Jared Holmes Butler 105, Thursday @ 6:00pm
N American String Teachers Association Geoffrey Jacobsen Elaine torres Devon Lawson 202 Butler, Tuesday @ 5:00pm
N Archery Club Brian Oakes Allie Mace South Hall 208, Thursday 7:00pm
  B
Y Biology Club Robert Maris Tina Patel Claire Bachman Grant 122, Wednesday @ 6:30pm
Y Black Student Union Adrianne McEvoy Tylin Colston John Burton Alumni 317, Thursay 6:15pm
  C
Y Catholic Student Association Courtney Hull Angela Constant Emily Cromley 314 Alumni, Tuesday @ 4:00pm
N Carontawan-Mountie Yearbook Robert Maris Andrew Putt Erica Powell Alumni Hall 2M, Tuesdays @ 4:30pm
N Cheerleaders Robert and Yvonne Maris Alexis Rathburn Meghan Weber Monday 5:00pm, Tuesday 4:30pm, Thursday 4:30pm
Y Chemistry Club Dr. Davis Sabrina Shrawder Catherine Emerick Grant G-3, Thursday @ 11:30am
Y Colleges Against Cancer Amy DeLozier Deanielle Lentz Paige Eldred Alumni 307, Monday @ 7:00pm
Y Community Service Club Frank Crofchick Joseph Jordan Cooper Barshinger 307 Alumni Thursday @ 11:30am
Y Computer Science Club John Phillips Alyssa Osten Kyle Melvin Elliot 216, Monday @ 4:00pm
Y Council for Exceptional Children Michelle Moore Erica Powell Julia Bowers retan 105, Tuesday @ 4:30pm
  D
N Delta Zeta Nicolle Mayo Mary Jane Warner Alyssa Osten Butler 163, Saturday @ 10:00am
  E
N ENACTUS Abe Ghods MacKenzie Hafer Prerak Patel 113A Elliot, Thurday @ 11:30am
  F
Y Future Healthcare Professionals Dr. Kagle Matthew Moccia Samantha Roman Grant 122, Thursday @ 5:40pm
  G
Y Geography Club Christopher Kopf Adam Leister Nick williams Belknap 203, Thursday @ 4:15pm
  H
N Health Sciences Student Government Association Judith Bryaer Alexa Allen Masen Wagner Nursing Lecture Room - Patterson - Sayre, PA, Monday @ 6:00pm
Y History Club Karen Guenther Amanda Sheakoski Cody Sprague Alumni 317, Tuesday @ 5:00pm
Y Honors Association Adrianne McEvoy Sarah LaFrance Emily Edwards Pinecrest Honors Lounge, TBD
N Human Resource Management Club Brian Loher Heidi DalPezzp Ben Ireland 213 South Hall, Monday @ 4:00pm
  I
Y InterFraternity Council Frank Crofchick Paul Harrison Kyle Melvin Alumni 314, Thursday @ 11:30pm
  J
N Japanese Culture Club Tim Madigan Braedyn Post Brandon Phillips Alumni 317, Friday 5:30
  K
Kappa Phi Courtney Hall Marisa Allyn Jessie Martin First United Methodist Church, Sunday @ 6:00pm
N Kappa Kappa Psi Nathan Rinnert Mercedes Doing Mikaela Brown 312 Alumni, Monday @ 7:30pm
  L
N Lambda Alpha Epsilon Justin Crowl Emily Galligan Brandi Schildt Alumni Hall, Wednesday @ 9:15pm
N Leo Club Robert Maris Jessica Towey Claire Bachman 122 Grant, Wednesday @ 6:30pm
  M
N MAC Frank Crofchick Chontence Harper Taryn Ross Alumni 307, Thursday @ 5:00pm
Y Mansfield University Art and Design Guild Michelle Schlegel Grace Deming Sarah Lynn Allen Hall 122, Thursday @ 12:00pm
N Mansfield University Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club Vince Nance Edward Jones Shakim Blackwell Sycamore Multipurpose Room, 7:00pm
N Mansfield University Community Health Club Glorianne Dziuba Katie Frisbie Elizabeth Wilhelm Elliot Lounge, Every other Monday 11:30am
Y Mansfield University Dance Team Amy DeLozier Kyleigh Wayman Ashley Ciesielka Kelchner Fitness Center, Monday and Wednesday 9:00pm
N Mansfield University Double Reed Society Susan Laib Ben Kearns Jacob Kerbaugh Butler 107, Wednesday 4:15pm
Y/N Mansfield University Fire Ferrets Quidditch Team Mike Stamp Sarah Beitler Ally Phillips Spaulding Field, Saturday @ 3:00pm
Y Mansfield University Fisheries and Aquaculture Club Greg moyer James Grassi Ryan Fluharty Grant 153, Thursday @ 7:00pm
Y Mansfield University Horn Club Rebecca Dodson-Webster Kylan Krall Ben Wagner Butler G-8, Tuesday or Thursday @ 2:15pm
N Mansfield University Knit With Jan Yoder Sarah Griggs Katie Greene Admissions Hospitality Lounge, Thursday @ 6:00pm
N Mansfield University Nerf Club Frank Crofchick Alexis Weber David McLaughlin Alumni Lobby, Sunday @ 7:00pm
N Mansfield University Nursing Association Jennifer Carapella Adam Richardson Lexi Caviston Oak Multipurpose Room, Tuesday @ 4:00pm
N Mansfield University Research Club Karri Verno Katlynn McDaniels Tyler Spencer South hall Psychology Reading Room, Every Other Thursday @ 11:30am
N Mansfield University Rock Climbing Club Jimmy Guignard, Amy DeLozer Brandon Dubble Ryan Clifford Belknap 201, Thursday 5:00pm
N Mansfield University String Project Jeffrey Jacobsen Chloe Higgins Devon Lawson 102 Butler, Saturday 11:00am
N Mansfield University Table Top Anthony Kiessling Alan Mann Ryan Johnson Alumni 307, Wednesday @ 6:00pm
Y Military and Veterans Organization jason Welch Cecil Cooper Jesse Olson Alumni 138, Wednesday @ 3:45pm
N MUSCS Andrew Walter Mikaela Brown Kenny Unger Butler, Monday @ 5:30pm
Y Musical Theatre Organization Sheryl Monkelien Jake Myers Brian Vanvestraut Butler 162, Sunday @ 4:00pm
Y MUTV Chuck Hoy Jason Saulter Megan Thomas Allen Hall, Wednesday 5:00pm
  N
Y National Alliance of Saxophonists Joe Murphy Richard Pollock Mikaela Brown Butler 207, Tuesday @ 12:00pm
  O
N Order of Omega Alex Norman Shelby Bartlett Kyle Melvin Alumni 314, Thursday @7:30pm
  P
N Panhellenic Council Frank Crofchick Molly Safreed Olivia Ross Alumni 312, Tuesday 8:00pm
Y Pennsylvania Music Educators Association Sherly Monkelien Damien Wickizer Brian Vanvestraut Butler 163, Wednesday 5:00pm
N Phi Beta Lambda Dr. Kutty Mikayla Chilson Prerak Patel 104 Elliot, Tuesdays @ 11:30
N Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Fraternity Andrew Walters Donavan Darienzo Cole Ramsey Butler 202, Thursdays @ 9:00pm
N Phi Sigma Pi Bia Bernum Casey Yourish Jessica Towey Retan, Thursday @ 7:00pm
Y Photography Club Robert Maris Grace Deming Sarah Lynn 122 Allen Hall, Thursday @ 1:00pm
Y Political Science Club Jonathon Rothermel Maranda McDean Scotty Read 215 pinecrest, Wednesday @ 4:00pm
N PRSSA Holly Pieper Kayla Russell Mike Glasser Alumni 314, Monday @ 5:00pm
N Psi Chi Gretchen Sechrist Mari rowley Nicole Morgan South Hall Reading Room, Tuesday @ 12:00pm
Y Psychology Club Nicolle Mayo Alexandra LeMons Lindsay Nordenhold South Hall Mall, Tuesday @ 4:30pm
  Q
  R
  S
N Sigma Alpha Epsilon Larry Mansfield James Blew Marc Holman Alumni 312, Sunday 5:30pm
N Sigma Alpha Iota Eun-Joo Kwak Kelsey Hurst Megan Warriner Butler 102, Thursday @ 8:30pm
N Sigma Zeta Robert Maris Stephanie Richards Meagon Aikey 122 Grant Science Center, Wednesday 7:30pm
N Sisters of Sophia Andrea Harris Diamond Copes Secret Garner Alumni 314, Wednesday 5:00pm
Y Snow Sports Club Steve Plesac Jordan Roy Andrew Pfisterer Pinecrest Mano, Wednesday 8:00pm
Y Social Work Club Tiffany Welch Alana Corradi Katlyn Lutchko Alumni 314, Bi-Weekly Tuesday @ 11:30am
Y Spectrum Dr. Sechrist Devyn Sivers Amanda Sheakoski Alumni 314, Thursday @ 5:00pm
Y Steadman Studios Dr. Walters Steven Backenstoes Nicholas Semanco Butler 102, Wednesday @ 5:30pm
Y Student Dietetic Association Mary Feeney Jessica Seaward Julianne Cacace 217 Elliot, Wednesday 2:30pm & Thursday @ 11:30am
  T
N Tau Beta Sigma Rebecca Dodson-Webster Madison Gentzyel Sarah Booz Butler, Thursday @ 9:00pm
N Transfer Student Organization Jan yoder Angelica King Jennifer Stage Alumni 314, Bi-weekly Thursday @ 12;00pm
  U
  V
  W
Y WNTE 89.5 FM Ryan Dalton Thadius Sales Trey Gibson 318 Alumni Hall, Tuesday @ 8:00pm
  X
  Y
  Z
N Zeta Tau Alpha Amy DeLozier Ariel Funke olivia Ross 307 Alumni, Tuesday @ 9:30pm