Skip to main content

Mansfield University... Developing Tomorrow's Leaders The Learning Center


Contact Us

Kim Slusser
Assistant Professor
Director of the University Learning Center
135 South Hall
570-662-4767

Dr. Linda Iseri
Professor
Coordinator of Tutors and Supplemental Instructors
145 South Hall
570-662-4150

Laurie Buck
Office Assistant
144 South Hall
570-662-4436

Tutors


To view a list of tutors available for the Spring 2015 semester, click on the subject which interests you then proceed to TutorTrac to schedule an appointment.

To schedule a session with a tutor please follow these steps:

  1. To Log-in
    1. MU Homepage under Quick Links: http://tutortrac.mansfield.edu/
    2. TutorTrac using the first part of your student email address-the information in front of the @ sign
    3. The password is your student ID number
  2. Hit Search for Availability.
  3. Select Learning Center from the drop down menu on the left.
  4. Select sections - all of your courses should be listed in blue. *If you need a Writing Tutor, select "reasons"-> Learning Center Writing, then go to Step 6.*
  5. Select the course you want to meet with a tutor for.
  6. Hit Search button - found on the bottom of the left side of the screen.
  7. This will bring up the tutors' schedules. From here it will allow you to make an appointment. If no times are shown for the search, then there may not be a tutor for your course, or all slots may be booked. Check here for a list of courses, tutors, and a list of times.
  8. Click on a time slot that works with your schedule. Under Reason, fill in Learning Center Tutorial or Learning Center Writing and then fill in your phone number where asked and click Save.
  9. At the time of your appointment, show up at the designated room with your materials for that course.

If you have any questions or need assistance please Contact Dr. Linda Iseri for assistance at liseri@mansfield.edu  or 570-662-4150 OR come to South Hall Room 144 or call 570-662-4436.

List of Subjects:

Accounting

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
ACC 1110
ACC 1111
Anthony Kanuk
Schedule Appt.
Monday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Elliott 214
Wednesday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Elliott 214
Friday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Elliott 214
ACC 1110
ACC 1111
ACC 3311
ACC3314
Kaitlin Pabst
Schedule Appt.
Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 110

Back to top

Art

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
ARH 1101
Amber Houser
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

Back to top

Astronomy

SubjectTutor or SI
Hours/Location
AST 1105
Amber Houser
Schedule Appt.

Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

AST 1106
Jacob Flock
Schedule Appt.
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 106


Biology

Subject Tutor or SI Hours/Location
BSC 1104
SI - Dr. Maris
Supplemental Instructor
Emily Hooker
Tuesday 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. - South Hall 102
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. - South Hall 102
Thursday 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. - South Hall 102
Thursday 11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. - South Hall 102
BSC 1122
SI - Dr. Hensley
Supplemental Instructor
Kate Savage
Monday 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. - South Hall 118
Tuesday 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. - South Hall 118
Wednesday 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. - South Hall 118
Thursday 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - South Hall 118
BI 3290
BI 3370

Matt Moccia
Schedule Appt.

Monday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Monday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Wednesday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Wednesday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Friday 9:20 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122

BSC 1122 Jared Nyer
Schedule Appt.
Wednesday 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
BSC 3271
Nikita Grove
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110
Tuesday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110
Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110

Back to top

Business & Related Courses

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
BUS 1130
ECO 1101
ECO 1102
Mikayla Chilson
Schedule Appt.
Wednesday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
Thursday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
Friday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
ACC 1110
ACC 1111
ACC 3311
ACC 3314
BUS 1130
MGT 2230
Kaitlin Pabst
Schedule Appt.
Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
BUS 1130
Teasharn Techiera
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 113
Wednesday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Friday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110

Back to top

Chemistry

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
CHM 1102 Nikita Grove
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110
Tuesday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110
Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110
CHM 1112
CHM 1110
Matt Moccia
Schedule Appt.
Monday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Monday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Wednesday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Wednesday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Friday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
CHM 1112
SI - Dr. Davis
Supplemental Instructor
Elizabeth Clifford
Monday 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. - Grant 140
Monday 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. - Grant 140
Thursday 4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. - Grant 140
Thursday 6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. - Grant 140
CHM 3302
SI - Dr. Kiessling
Supplemental Instructor
Marty Holdren
Monday 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. - Grant 140
Tuesday 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. - Grant 140
Tuesday 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. - Grant 140
Thursday 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. - Grant 140

Back to top

Communications

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
COM 1101

Mikayla Chilson
Schedule Appt.

Wednesday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
Thursday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
Friday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
COM 1101

John Golden
Schedule Appt.

Tuesday 9:30 .a.m – 12:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 113
Friday 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 113
COM 1101
Amber Houser
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
COM 1101
Zack Minnier
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
COM 1101
Mason Phillips-Cary
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
Tuesday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 109
Friday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
COM 1101
Rochelle Terhune
Schedule Appt.
Monday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Monday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 109
Friday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
COM 1102
Ariel Faber
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 106
COM 1103
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.
Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

Back to top

Criminal Justice

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
CJA 1100
CJA 2200
CJA 2201
CJA 2225
CJA 3355
CJA 4490
Amber Houser
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

Back to top

Economics

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
ECO 1102
SI - Dr. Bruce Carpenter
Supplemental Instructor
Jacob Flock
Monday 5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. - South Hall 116
Tuesday 10:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m. - South Hall 118
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - Elliott 214

ECO 1101
ECO 1102

Mikayla Chilson
Schedule Appt.
Wednesday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
Thursday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
Friday 3:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - South Hall 118
ECO 3311

Anthony Kanuk
Schedule Appt.

Monday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Elliott 214
Wednesday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Elliott 214
Friday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Elliott 214

Back to top

Education

SubjectTutorHours/Location
ED 1102
Sarah Griggs
Schedule Appt.
Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Friday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
ED 1102
ED 2205
Zack Minnier
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
ED 1102
ED 2260
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.
Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
ED 1102
ED 2260
Rochelle Terhune
Schedule Appt.
Monday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Monday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. -109 South Hall
Wednesday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Friday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - 109 South Hall


Elementary Education

SubjectTutorHours/Location
ELE 1190
ELE 2210
ELE 2800
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.
Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - 106 South Hall
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - 106 South Hall
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - 106 South Hall


English

(See Writing Center Tutors)

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
FOR All ENG Courses or help revising papers for any course, make an appointment with a Writing Tutor - click on WRITING CENTER Schedule Appt.  All Writing Hours held in South Hall 113 or 114
ENG 0090
ENG 1112
ENG 3313
Ariel Faber
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 106
ENG 1112
ENG 1115
ENG 2226
ENG 3352
Zach Minnier
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
ENG 1115
Jared Nyer
Schedule Appt.
Wednesday 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
ENG 1112
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.
Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
ENG 1112
Mason Phillips-Cary
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
Tuesday 10:00 a.m.- 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 10:00 a.m.- 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 109
Friday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107

Back to top

French

SubjectTutorHours/Location
FR 1101
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.
Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
FR 1102
Zack Minnier
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109


Geography/Geology

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
GEG 1111
GEG 3312
GEL 1121
Jonathan Bagg
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 2:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - 206 Belknap
Thursday 2:15 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - 206 Belknap
GEG 1111 Rochelle Terhune
Schedule Appt.
Monday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Monday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. -109 South Hall
Wednesday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Friday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - 109 South Hall

Back to top

History

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
HST 1113
SI - Dr. Gaskeviecz
Supplemental Instructor
Kelsey Woodman
Monday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – South Hall 118
Tuesday 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. –South Hall 116
Wednesday 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. – South Hall 116
Thursday 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – South Hall 118
HST 1112
Shelby Dunning
Schedule Appt.
Monday 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Tuesday 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
HST 3295
Ariel Faber
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 106
HST 1111
HST 3304
HST 4401

Heather Frattone
Schedule Appt.

Monday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.; 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
HST 1113
HST 2202
John Golden
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 9:30 .a.m – 12:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 113
Friday 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 113

Back to top

Mathematics

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
MA 1115

Shelby Dunning
Schedule Appt.

Monday 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Tuesday 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
MA 1125
Sarah Griggs
Schedule Appt.
 Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Friday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
MA 1170
MA 2231
Matt Moccia
Schedule Appt.
Monday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Monday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Wednesday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Wednesday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Friday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
MA 0090
MA 1128
MA 1165
MA 1170
MA 2231

Kaitlin Pabst
Schedule Appt.

 Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
MA 0090
MA 1128
MA 1165
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.
Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
uesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
MA 0090
MA 1125
MA 1128
MA 1165
MA 1170
MA 2231
MA 2232

Mason Phillips-Cary
Schedule Appt.

Monday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
Tuesday 10:00 a.m.- 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 10:00 a.m.- 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 109
Friday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 107
MA 0090
MA 1128

Teasharn Techiera
Schedule Appt.

Monday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 113
Wednesday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Friday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
MA 0090
MA 1128
Deanna Yoder
Schedule Appt.
Monday 3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. - Butler 202
Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Butler 202
Wednesday 3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. - Butler 202
Thursday 9:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. - Butler 202
Friday 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - Butler 202

Back to top

Music

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
Music Theory I-IV
MU 2212
MU 3312
MU 3221

Deanna Yoder
Schedule Appt.

Monday 3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. - Butler 202
Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Butler 202
Wednesday 3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. - Butler 202
Thursday 9:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. - Butler 202
Friday 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - Butler 202

Back to top

Nutrition

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
NTR 2211
NTR 2220
NTR 4417
Nikita Grove
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110
Tuesday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110
Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 110

Back to top

Philosophy

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
PHL 2202
Ariel Faber
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 106
PHL 2202
Amber Houser
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

Back to top

Political Science

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
PSC 2201
PSC 2212
Ariel Faber
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 106
PSC 2201
John Golden
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 9:30 .a.m – 12:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 113
Friday 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 113

Back to top

Psychology

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
PSY 1101
John Golden
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 9:30 .a.m – 12:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 113
Friday 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 113
PSY 1101
Amber Houser
Schedule Appt.
Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
PSY 1101
Zack Minnier
Schedule Appt.
Tuesday 4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
PSY 1101
Matt Moccia
Schedule Appt.
Monday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Monday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Wednesday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
Wednesday 1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. - Grant 140
Friday 9:20 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. - Grant 122
PSY 1101
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.

Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

PSY 1101
PSY 2201
PSY 3306
Rochelle Terhune
Schedule Appt.

Monday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Monday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. -109 South Hall
Wednesday 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - 109 South Hall
Friday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - 109 South Hall

PSY 1101
SI - Dr. Loher
Supplemental Instructor
Lauren Davenport
Schedule Appt.
Monday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 116
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - South Hall 116

Back to top

Sociology

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
SOC 1101
SOC 1121
Shelby Dunning
Schedule Appt.

Monday 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Tuesday 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107
Thursday 3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 107

SOC 1101 Ariel Faber
Schedule Appt.

Tuesday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - South Hall 106

SOC 2232
Sarah Griggs
Schedule Appt.

Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Friday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116

SOC 1101
Amber Houser
Schedule Appt.

Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 106
Friday 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

SOC 2232
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.

Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

Back to top

Spanish

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
SPA 1101
Sarah Griggs
Schedule Appt.

Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Friday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116

SPA 1101
Teasharn Techiera
Schedule Appt.

Monday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 113
Wednesday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Friday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110

Back to top

Special Education

Subject Tutor Hours/Location
SPE 1001
Sarah Griggs
Schedule Appt.

Monday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Wednesday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116
Friday 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 116

SPE 1001
SPE 2276
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.

Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

SPE 3291
Zack Minnier
Schedule Appt.

Tuesday 4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109
Wednesday 1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 109

Back to top

Women's Studies

SubjectTutorHours/Location
WS 1100
Alexandra Phillips
Schedule Appt.

Monday 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. - South Hall 106
Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106
Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - South Hall 106

WS 1100
Teasharn Techiera
Schedule Appt.

Monday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 113
Wednesday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110
Friday 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 110


Writing Center

Tutor Hours/Location
Nicholas Hartranft
Schedule Appt.

Monday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 114
Tuesday 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. - South Hall 114
Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - South Hall 114
Wednesday 4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. - South Hall 113
Wednesday 5:50 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. - South Hall 114

Hunter Hill
Schedule Appt.
Monday 2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 113
Thursday 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - South Hall 113
Kylie Ortity
Schedule Appt.

Monday 2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 114
Wednesday 2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - South Hall 114

Rachel Roupp
Schedule Appt.

Monday 6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – South Hall 113
Tuesday 6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – South Hall 113
Wednesday 6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – South Hall 113
Thursday 6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – South Hall 113

Back to top


Mansfield University is a proud member of the Council of Public Liberal Arts Colleges (COPLAC)

Pennsylvania's Premier Public Liberal Arts University